breathe privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how Breathe Wellness uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.

 

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with the terms set out within this privacy policy.

 

We reserve the right to change this policy by updating its contents. You should check this policy from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes

 

The information we collect is

  • Your name

  • Your email address

  • Your phone number

  • Payment details including credit card information

  • Any message that you may add

 

We use this information for

  • Internal record keeping

  • Improving our service

  • We may periodically contact you by phone, email, text message or mail to inform you about special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the information you have provided

  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes

  • We may use the information to help to customise the website

  • To comply with any applicable laws and regulations

 

 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online

 

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to clients’ needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes

 

Cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

 

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website 

 

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. This privacy policy only covers use of www.breathewellness.co.uk and therefore we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide when you visit sites we link to. We advise when visiting other websites you exercise caution and check the privacy statement applicable to the website in question

 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information as follows:-

 

  • Whenever you receive an email or text message we will provide you with an “unsubscribe” link.[ Is this correct] Click on the link and follow further instructions to remove yourself from future communications

  • Whenever you receive a phone call from us you may request that we do not contact you by phone in future.

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at [insert email address]

 

We will not sell, distribute or otherwise provide your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about our services

 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 2018. A small fee will be payable for this service. If you would like a copy of the information held by us please email danni@breathewellness.co.uk